Skip to content
By clicking on you can select your country and check estimated delivery date

Product Description:

LC connector, with long bend protection, for single mode 9/125 µm, APC polishing (8°), green

PDF Technical Info

GTIN

: 04046356963879

Series

: FOC-C-LCDU-GOF-SM-APC

Type

: Glasvezelconnector

Key Features

  • LC connector
  • with long bend protection
  • for single mode 9/125 µm
  • APC polishing
  • green
space row

Advantages

• suitable for quick and easy field assembly or repair

• No bonding or polishing

• Reusable connectors

• A real alternative to splicing

• Optimum attenuation values with easy assembly

• Long-term durability, thanks to the latest index matching gel

• the 8° fiber transition ensures optimum return loss (RL)

• meets IEC 61754-20 (LC) and FprEN 50377-17-1 (connectors for field assembly)

• Cleave technology

• Reusable connector

Training Data Goes here

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Similar Products

x